Resource Metal Recycling

2018 Standings

Boys Roberto Clemente (2nd Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 The North Summit Lions Club 15 8 6 1 .567 -- 66 42 24 L3 2-4-0
 Olde 8 Automotive 16 7 7 2 .500 1 57 52 5 W3 4-2-0
 Sohar's 15 7 8 0 .467 1.5 41 67 -26 L1 4-2-0
 Nature Stone 16 7 8 1 .469 1.5 55 58 -3 W2 3-3-0
Willie Mays (3-4 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Sassy's 15 13 2 0 .867 -- 169 61 108 W1 4-2-0
 Aries Management 16 13 3 0 .813 0.5 143 87 56 W7 6-0-0
 Fuji's Japanese Restaurant 14 5 9 0 .357 7.5 80 118 -38 W1 2-4-0
 Excel Truck Service 15 4 11 0 .267 9 105 191 -86 W2 2-4-0
 Calvetta Bros 16 3 13 0 .188 10.5 103 143 -40 L4 1-5-0
Pee Wee Reese (5-6 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Resource Metal Recycling 15 12 3 0 .800 -- 199 129 70 W1 3-3-0
 Superior Sealcoating 15 10 5 0 .667 2 181 157 24 W1 4-2-0
 Northfield Fireplace 16 9 7 0 .563 3.5 205 194 11 L1 5-1-0
 USA Waterproofing 14 7 7 0 .500 4.5 133 149 -16 W2 3-3-0
 Joe's Lawn Care 14 7 7 0 .500 4.5 150 149 1 L1 4-2-0
 Alro Steel 16 5 11 0 .313 7.5 153 216 -63 W1 4-2-0
 Nordonia Bolts 16 3 13 0 .188 9.5 168 195 -27 L5 1-5-0
Sandy Koufax (7-8 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Joyce 12 8 4 0 .667 -- 142 103 39 L1 3-3-0
 Powers 14 8 5 1 .607 0.5 143 138 5 W6 6-0-0
 Dilly D's 15 8 7 0 .533 1.5 156 170 -14 L1 2-4-0
 Ohio Basement Systems 13 5 7 1 .423 3 148 156 -8 W2 4-2-0
 Bolts 14 6 8 0 .429 3 124 141 -17 L2 2-4-0
 Lahrmer and Company, LLC 12 4 8 0 .333 4 121 126 -5 L7 0-6-0
Girls Manager Pitch (1,2,3 Gr) (6,7,8,9 yrs old)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Boathouse Marine 13 12 1 0 .923 -- 181 33 148 W3 5-1-0
 Family Learning Center for Music 14 6 6 2 .500 5.5 93 110 -17 L1 4-2-0
 Elite Manufacturing Solutions 14 6 7 1 .464 6 72 112 -40 W3 3-3-0
 Specialty Lubricants 14 6 8 0 .429 6.5 110 129 -19 L2 2-4-0
 Women of The Moose 13 2 10 1 .192 9.5 66 138 -72 L4 2-4-0
Girls A Softball (4-5 Gr.) (10,11 yrs old)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Steel Suppply Co Inc 15 14 0 1 .967 -- 207 107 100 W10 6-0-0
 Colebrooke Construction 15 9 6 0 .600 5.5 218 172 46 W1 5-1-0
 North Summit Lions Club 14 5 8 1 .393 8.5 159 181 -22 L1 2-4-0
 Tacos Mexicanos 16 1 15 0 .063 14 131 255 -124 W1 1-5-0
Girls AA Softball (6, 7, 8 Gr.) (12,13,14 yrs old)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Rockin' Frocks 16 12 4 0 .750 -- 224 145 79 L2 4-2-0
 SuperCrete 16 10 6 0 .625 2 220 167 53 W4 4-2-0
 Sassy's 15 8 7 0 .533 3.5 163 142 21 W1 2-4-0
 Jackson Comfort 15 6 9 0 .400 5.5 125 172 -47 W2 3-3-0
 TwinsburgAA 16 3 13 0 .188 9 136 242 -106 L2 1-5-0
Girls AAA Softball (High School) (15,16,17,18 yrs old)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Barks & Recreation 15 13 2 0 .867 -- 254 116 138 W10 6-0-0
 Safe Step 15 12 3 0 .800 1 229 152 77 W4 5-1-0
 Cell-Stuff 15 6 9 0 .400 7 188 202 -14 L2 2-4-0
 TwinsburgAAA 14 5 9 0 .357 7.5 141 198 -57 W1 2-4-0
 Mainline Truck & Trailer Service 14 4 10 0 .286 8.5 181 227 -46 L3 1-5-0
 Tails from the City 15 4 11 0 .267 9 169 267 -98 L1 2-4-0
Colt (9-11 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Nordonia Black 1 1 0 0 1.000 -- 11 10 1 W1 1-0-0
 Nordonia Gray 4 2 2 0 .500 0.5 44 26 18 W1 2-2-0
 Nordonia Green 2 0 2 0 .000 1.5 8 28 -20 L2 0-2-0
NHAA Travel Teams
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Aurora 1 1 0 0 1.000 -- 7 6 1 W1 1-0-0
 Becker 12u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Bulanda 12u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Crawford 18u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Gaudio 10u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Gopal 11u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Hamad 15u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Lanzilotta 8u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Matousek 10u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Mazanec 11u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Newhouse 14u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Papile 9u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Reville 13u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Shiban 10u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Sprang 10u 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0-0-0